timezones.de

01:31:50pm
Flag India

Khargon
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

07:01pm:50
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:94.985
Latitude:21.8252600
Longitude:75.6107000
Elevation:256m
Alternate names:Khargon, Khargonem