timezones.de

08:19:27pm
Flag India

Mandsaur
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

01:49am:27
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:124.988
Latitude:24.0718400
Longitude:75.0698600
Elevation:440m
Alternate names:Mandasor, Mandsaur, man de shao er, mandasaura, मंदसौर, मन्दसौर, মান্দসৌর, મંદસૌર, 曼德绍尔m