timezones.de

07:35:40pm
Flag India

Murwāra
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

01:05am:40
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:195.856
Latitude:23.8367700
Longitude:80.3948200
Elevation:388m
Alternate names:Katni, Murwara, Murwāram