timezones.de

07:24:02am
Flag India

Rewa
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

12:54pm:02
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:208.461
Latitude:24.5325600
Longitude:81.2923400
Elevation:260m
Alternate names:Reva, Rewa, Rewah, Реваm