timezones.de

03:41:42pm
Flag India

Satna
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

09:11pm:42
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:257.778
Latitude:24.5772600
Longitude:80.8271900
Elevation:318m
Alternate names:Satna, TNIm