timezones.de

04:36:19pm
Flag India

Saugor
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

10:06pm:19
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:247.333
Latitude:23.8387700
Longitude:78.7387400
Elevation:532m
Alternate names:Sagar, Saugor, Sāgar, Сагарm