timezones.de

04:56:50am
Flag India

Shahdol
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

10:26am:50
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:89.289
Latitude:23.2935600
Longitude:81.3619000
Elevation:468m
Alternate names:Sahdol, Shahdolm