timezones.de

03:36:40pm
Flag India

Shivpuri
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

09:06pm:40
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:164.215
Latitude:25.4237800
Longitude:77.6622300
Elevation:464m
Alternate names:Shivpuri, Shivpurīm