timezones.de

08:02:03am
Flag India

Ujjain
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

01:32pm:03
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:457.346
Latitude:23.1823900
Longitude:75.7764300
Elevation:494m
Alternate names:Uddzhajn, Udzajin, Udzdzain, Udždžain, Ujjain, ajyn, awjayn, awjayyn, ujain, ujaina, ujaini, ujjain, ujjaina, ujjayini, ujjeyan, wu du yan na, Удджайн, Уџајин, اجین, اوجائین, اوجاين, उज्जयिनी, उज्जैन, উজ্জয়িনী, উজ্জৈন, ਉੱਜੈਨ, ઉજ્જૈન, ଉଜ୍ଜୈନ, உஜ்ஜைன், ಉಜ್ಜೆಯನ್, ഉജ്ജയിൻ, უჯაინი, 鄔闍衍那, 우자인m