timezones.de

09:08:15pm
Flag India

Vidisha
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

02:38am:15
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:140.045
Latitude:23.5260400
Longitude:77.8109200
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:Bhilsa, Bhīlsa, Vidisham