timezones.de

04:16:20am
Flag India

Achalpur
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

09:46am:20
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:111.278
Latitude:21.2566500
Longitude:77.5100600
Elevation:369m
Alternate names:Achalpur, Ellichpurm