timezones.de

03:27:40pm
Flag India

Ahmadnagar
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

08:57pm:40
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:367.140
Latitude:19.0945700
Longitude:74.7384300
Elevation:661m
Alternate names:Ahmadnagar, Ahmadnâgar, Ahmednagar, ahamadanagara, ahamedanagara, ahmd ngr, akamatnakar, احمد نگر, अहमदनगर, আহমেদনগর, அகமத்நகர்m