timezones.de

08:58:00pm
Flag India

Akola
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

02:28am:00
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:428.857
Latitude:20.7095700
Longitude:76.9981000
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Akola, Akolá, a ke la, akola, akolla, akwla, Акола, اکولا, اکولہ, अकोला, অকোলা, আকোলা, ਅਕੋਲਾ, અકોલા, அகோலா, ಅಕೋಲಾ, 阿科拉, 아콜라m