timezones.de

01:26:47pm
Flag India

Amarnāth
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

06:56pm:47
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:217.780
Latitude:19.2000000
Longitude:73.1666700
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Amarnath, Amarnatkh, Amarnāth, Ambarnath, Амарнатхm