timezones.de

04:51:27am
Flag India

Amrāvati
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

10:21am:27
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:603.837
Latitude:20.9333300
Longitude:77.7500000
Elevation:341m
Alternate names:Amaravati, Amraoti, Amraotī, Amravati, Amrāvatim