timezones.de

02:51:10pm
Flag India

Aurangabad
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

08:21pm:10
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:1.016.441
Latitude:19.8775700
Longitude:75.3422600
Elevation:588m
Alternate names:Aurangabad, Aurangabad - aurangabada, Aurangabad - औरंगाबाद, Aurangabadas, Aurangâbâd, Aurangābād, IXU, a'orangabada, a'urangabada, aurangabada, aurangabada sahara, aurangabado, Аурангабад, औरंगाबाद, औरंगाबाद शहर, আউরঙ্গাবাদ, আওরঙ্গাবাদ, アウランガーバードm