timezones.de

04:47:37am
Flag India

Badlapur
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

10:17am:37
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:104.636
Latitude:19.1551600
Longitude:73.2655300
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Badlapurm