timezones.de

07:53:10pm
Flag India

Ballālpur
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

01:23am:10
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:92.146
Latitude:19.8465700
Longitude:79.3462400
Elevation:188m
Alternate names:Ballalpur, Ballarpur, Ballālpurm