timezones.de

01:15:30pm
Flag India

Bhandāra
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

06:45pm:30
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:90.183
Latitude:21.1681700
Longitude:79.6488500
Elevation:249m
Alternate names:Bhandara, Bhandāra, Bkhandara, Бхандараm