timezones.de

12:01:50pm
Flag India

Bhayandar
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

05:31pm:50
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:520.301
Latitude:19.3015700
Longitude:72.8510700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bhayandar, Bhayndar, Bhayundarm