timezones.de

08:22:03pm
Flag India

Bhiwandi
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

01:52am:02
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:707.035
Latitude:19.3002300
Longitude:73.0588100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bhiwandi, Bhiwndim