timezones.de

02:25:08pm
Flag India

Borivli
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

07:55pm:08
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:609.617
Latitude:19.2349600
Longitude:72.8597600
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Borivali, Borivlim