timezones.de

05:22:23am
Advert
Flag India

Chandrapur
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

10:52am:23
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:328.351
Latitude:19.9471100
Longitude:79.2960700
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Candrapur, Chanda, Chandrapur, Chānda, candrapur, candrapura, candrapura jille, candrapuram, chandrapwr, chndrapwr, chndrpwr, qian de la pu er, Ćandrapur, Чандрапур, چاندراپور, چندراپور, چندرپور, चंद्रपूर, चन्द्रपुर, चन्द्रपुरम्, চন্দ্রপুর, ચંદ્રપૂર, చంద్రపూర్, ಚಂದ್ರಪುರ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ, 钱德拉普尔m
Advert