timezones.de

05:26:47am
Flag India

Gondia
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

10:56am:46
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:124.897
Latitude:21.4601500
Longitude:80.1920300
Elevation:322m
Alternate names:Gondia, Gondija, Gondiya, gonadiya, gondiya, gondiya jila, gong di ye, Гондия, गोंदिया, गोंदिया जिला, गोण्डिया, গোনদিয়া, ಗೊಂದಿಯಾ, 贡迪耶m