timezones.de

07:44:10pm
Flag India

Hinganghāt
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

01:14am:10
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:97.568
Latitude:20.5487500
Longitude:78.8397800
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Hinganghat, Hinganghātm