timezones.de

03:03:42pm
Flag India

Jālgaon
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

08:33pm:42
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:429.298
Latitude:21.0100900
Longitude:75.5684300
Elevation:225m
Alternate names:Dzhalgaone, Jalgaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаонеm