timezones.de

06:41:50pm
Flag India

Jālna
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

12:11am:50
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:262.034
Latitude:19.8410200
Longitude:75.8863600
Elevation:504m
Alternate names:Jalna, Jālnam