timezones.de

08:03:57pm
Flag India

Kalyān
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

01:33am:56
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:1.262.255
Latitude:19.2437000
Longitude:73.1355400
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Kal'jan, Kalyan, Kalyān, Кальянm