timezones.de

02:03:05pm
Flag India

Khāmgaon
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

07:33pm:05
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:94.604
Latitude:20.7073800
Longitude:76.5682700
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Khamgaon, Khāmgaonm