timezones.de

03:46:29pm
Flag India

Latur
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

09:16pm:29
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:348.967
Latitude:18.3972100
Longitude:76.5678400
Elevation:638m
Alternate names:LTU, Latur, la du er, latr, latura, latwr, Латур, لاتر, لاتور, लातूर, লাতুর, લાતૂર, 拉杜爾m