timezones.de

03:56:32pm
Flag India

Mumbai
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

09:26pm:32
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:12.691.836
Latitude:19.0728300
Longitude:72.8826100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Asumumbay, BOM, Bombai, Bombaim, Bombaj, Bombay, Bombaya, Bombej, Bombejus, Bombėjus, Bumbaj, Bůmbaj, Dakbayan sa Bombay, Gorad Mumbai, Lungsod ng Mumbai, Moembaai, Mumbai, Mumbai - मुम़बई, Mumbaj, Mumbaja, Mumbajo, Mumbajus, Mumbay, Mumbaî, Numbai, Vomvai, bamba'i, bmbyy, gretara mumba'i, meng mai, mmbay, mmbyy, mu0bai, muba'i, mum bi, mumba'i, mumbai, mumpai, munbai, mwmbay, mwmbyy, mymbais, pullapa mumba'i, Βομβάη, Бомбай, Бомбей, Горад Мумбаі, Мумбаи, Мумбай, Мумбаі, Мумбаї, Мумбај, Մումբայ, מומבאי, מומביי, بمبئی, بَمبَے, ممبئي, ممبئی, ممبای, مومباى, مومباي, مومبای, މުންބާއީ, ग्रेटर मुम्बई, बम्बई, मुंबई, मुम्बई, পুল্লাপ মুম্বাই, মুম্বই, মুম্বাই, ਮੁੰਬਈ, મુંબઈ, ମୁମ୍ବାଇ, மும்பை, ముంబై, ಮುಂಬೈ, ಮು೦ಬೈ, മുംബൈ, มุมไบ, འབོམ་སྦེ, မွမ်ဘိုင်းမြို့, მუმბაი, ムンバイ, 孟买, 뭄바이m