timezones.de

02:37:11pm
Advert
Flag India

Nagpur
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

08:07pm:11
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:2.228.018
Latitude:21.1463100
Longitude:79.0849100
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:Ajni, Gorad Nagpur, NAG, Nagpore, Nagpur, Nagpura, Nagpuras, Nankpour, Nágpur, Nāgpur, Nāgpura, na ge pu er, nagapur, nagapura, nagapuram, nageupuleu, naghbwr, nagpwr, nagupuru, nakpur, Ναγκπούρ, Горад Нагпур, Нагпур, Наґпур, נאגפור, ناغبور, ناگپور, नागपुर, नागपुरम्, नागपूर, নাগপুর, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ, નાગપુર, நாக்பூர், నాగపూర్, ನಾಗಪುರ, നാഗ്‌പൂർ, ნაგპური, ナーグプル, 那格浦尔, 나그푸르m
Advert