timezones.de

04:05:57am
Flag India

Nashik
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

09:35am:57
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:1.289.497
Latitude:19.9972700
Longitude:73.7909600
Elevation:584m
Alternate names:ISK, Nashik, Nasik, Nasikas, Nasiko, Našikas, na xi ke, nacik, nashiku, nashk, nasik, nasika, nasikeu, nask, nasyk, Насик, Нашик, Нашік, ناسک, ناسیک, ناشک, नाशिक, नाशीक, नासिक, নাশিক, નાસિક, நாசிக், నాసిక్, ನಾಸಿಕ್, ნაშიკი, ナーシク, 纳西克, 나시크m