timezones.de

07:22:01am
Flag India

Pandharpur
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

12:52pm:00
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:95.665
Latitude:17.6792400
Longitude:75.3309800
Elevation:456m
Alternate names:Pandharpur, Pandkharpur, padharapura, pan da er pu er, pandaripuramu, pandharapura, Пандхарпур, पंढरपुर, पंढरपूर, পাধরপুর, పండరీపురము, ಪಂಢರಪುರ, 潘达尔普尔m