timezones.de

05:01:47am
Flag India

Panvel
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

10:31am:47
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:128.046
Latitude:18.9887800
Longitude:73.1101300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Panvel, Panwel, pan wei er, pana'oyela, panaraela, panavela, panwl, پانول, पनवेल, পানওয়েল, পানৱেল, 潘韦尔m