timezones.de

07:04:15pm
Flag India

Parbhani
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

12:34am:15
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:289.629
Latitude:19.2685500
Longitude:76.7708100
Elevation:421m
Alternate names:Parbaini, Parbhanim