timezones.de

07:37:35am
Flag India

Pimpri
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

01:07pm:35
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:1.284.606
Latitude:18.6229200
Longitude:73.8069600
Elevation:571m
Alternate names:Pimprim