timezones.de

12:43:57am
Advert
Flag India

Pune
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

06:13am:57
Sunday25.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:2.935.744
Latitude:18.5195700
Longitude:73.8553500
Elevation:554m
Alternate names:PNQ, Poona, Poune, Puna, Pune, Puneo, Puno, Puné, bwnh, poona, pu na, puna, pune, pune sahara, pwna, pwnh, Πούνε, Пуна, Пуне, Пуно, פונה, بونه, پونا, پونه, پونے, पुणे, पुणे शहर, পুনে, ਪੂਣੇ, પુના, புனே, పూణే, ಪುಣೆ, പൂണെ, პუნა, プネー, 浦那, 푸네m
Advert