timezones.de

03:22:25pm
Flag India

Roha
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

08:52pm:25
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:90.000
Latitude:18.4368700
Longitude:73.1196400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Roha, Roha-Kolabam