timezones.de

08:50:50pm
Flag India

Sātāra
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

02:20am:50
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:112.793
Latitude:17.6858900
Longitude:73.9933300
Elevation:709m
Alternate names:Satara, Sātāra, Сатараm