timezones.de

04:04:01pm
Flag India

Solāpur
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

09:34pm:01
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:997.281
Latitude:17.6715200
Longitude:75.9104400
Elevation:473m
Alternate names:Sholapur, Sholāpur, Solapur, Solāpur, solapura, sollapura, sorapuru, Солапур, सोलापूर, ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ, ソーラープルm