timezones.de

03:01:26pm
Flag India

Thāne
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

08:31pm:26
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:1.261.517
Latitude:19.1970400
Longitude:72.9635500
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Tanja, Tanna, Thana, Thane, Thāna, Thāne, Таняm