timezones.de

06:19:15am
Flag India

Udgīr
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

11:49am:15
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:101.064
Latitude:18.3925800
Longitude:77.1175600
Elevation:643m
Alternate names:Udgir, Udgīrm