timezones.de

04:19:09pm
Flag India

Ulhasnagar
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

09:49pm:09
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:516.584
Latitude:19.2166700
Longitude:73.1500000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Ulasnagar, Ulhasnagar, Ulhāsnagar, Ulkhasnagar, awlasnagr, ul'hasanagara, ulahasanagara, ulhaseunagaleu, ullasanagara, uruhasunagaru, wu er ha si ne ge er, Уласнагар, Улхаснагар, الھاس نگر ممبئي, الھاسنگر, الہسنگر, اولاسناگر, उल्हासनगर, উল্লাসনগর, ਉਲਹਾਸਨਗਰ, ウールハースナガル, 烏爾哈斯訥格爾, 울하스나가르m