timezones.de

03:21:06pm
Flag India

Virār
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

08:51pm:06
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:150.357
Latitude:19.4559100
Longitude:72.8113600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Virar, Virārm