timezones.de

05:21:20am
Flag India

Yavatmāl
India - Maharashtra

Current local time:

10:51am:20
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Maharashtra
Population:128.175
Latitude:20.3932400
Longitude:78.1320100
Elevation:446m
Alternate names:Yavatmal, Yavatmāl, Yeotmal, Yeotmālm