timezones.de

02:24:43pm
Advert
Flag India

Shillong
India - Meghalaya

Current local time:

07:54pm:43
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Meghalaya
Population:132.842
Latitude:25.5689200
Longitude:91.8831300
Elevation:1507m
Alternate names:SHL, Shillong, Shilong, Silongas, cillan, shiron, shylang, shylwngh, silam, silamga, silanga, silleann, sillong, silonga, xi long, Šilongas, Шиллонг, Шилонг, شيلونغ, شیلانگ, शिलाँग, शिलांग, शिलोंग, শিলং, ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ, ଶିଲଂ, சில்லாங், ഷില്ലോങ്ങ്, シロン, 西隆, 실롱m
Advert