timezones.de

01:54:40pm
Flag India

Dimāpur
India - Nagaland

Current local time:

07:24pm:40
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Nagaland
Population:135.860
Latitude:25.9117400
Longitude:93.7217000
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапурm