timezones.de

09:13:21pm
Flag India

Delhi
India - NCT

Current local time:

02:43am:21
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:NCT
Population:10.927.986
Latitude:28.6519500
Longitude:77.2314900
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:DEL, Daehli, Dehli, Dehlī, Delchi, Delhi, Delhio, Delhí, Delhî, Deli, Delis, Delkhi, Dellium, Delí, Dilhi, Dilli, Dillí, Dillī, Dähli, Déhli, Faritani Delhi, Gorad Dehli, New Delhi, Old Delhi, de li, dehali, deli, delli, deri, dhilli, dhly, dil'hi, dili, dilli, dlhy, dly, dlھy, dylhy, na'i dilli, tilli, Δελχί, Горад Дэлі, Дели, Делхи, Делі, Деҳли, Դելի, דלהי, דעלהי, دلهي, دلھی, دلی, دهلي, دهلی, ديلهى, دہلی, دێھلی, ډېلي, ދިއްލީ, दिल्ली, देहली, नई दिल्ली, দিল্লি, দিল্লী, ਦਿੱਲੀ, દિલ્હી, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, தில்லி, ఢిల్లీ, ದೆಹಲಿ, ഡെൽഹി, เดลี, დელი, デリー, 德里, 델리m