timezones.de

06:24:42am
Flag India

Karol Bāgh
India - NCT

Current local time:

11:54am:40
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:NCT
Population:505.241
Latitude:28.6513600
Longitude:77.1907200
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Karol Bagh, Karol Bāghm